NOLAN RIDING PRESENTS
ISLAND CUP ENDURO #3
JORDIE LUNN BIKE PARK LANGFORD

JULY 14th 2024

Party laps at the Jordie Lunn Bike Park!  Up to 7 Stages of berm railling joy. This will be one fun event.  As a bonus to the race the organizers are adding in a “Swamp Skinny Challenge” that should be very exciting to spectate! 

RACE DETAILS

6 Categories:

Expert, JR Expert (Under 19) and Masters (40+) will all do the Long Course (6/7 Stages)

Sport and U19 will ride the shorter course (5 Stages)

U15 will ride 3 Stages

Youth U12 will ride 2 Stage

Attendance is capped at 210 Riders

Pricing: $85 Adult, $65 U19, $50 Youth

*If you do not have a valid Cycling BC Provincial RACE license, or UCI License you will be charged and extra $10 during registration as a “non licensed  rider”  According to Cycling BC in 2024 You are only allowed 3 non licensed races per year.  If you plan on racing more than 3 races you must purchase a License.  We highly recommend doing this before registration day.  VISIT CYCLING BC FOR MORE INFO

Race entry includes a Burger and Bevy from Ryhno Cafe and some sweet draw prizes!

There will be a Licensed patio for “aprez adult beverages” after the race.

The Nola Riding Crew is working out the details on a “Swamp Skinny Challenge”  This will happen later in the afternoon, more details to come. 

Feed station on course will be stocked with lots of great goodies from MATTHUW RONALD-JONES.

RACE DAY SCHEDULE

  • 8:30 – Registration package pickup opens in at the clubhouse.  
  • 10:45 – Racers meeting for Expert/Jr Expert/Masters (Long Course)
  • 11:00 – Long Course riders start
  • 11:45 – Racers Meeting for Sport/U19/U15 (Short Course)
  • 12:00 – Short Course riders start
  • 12:30 – Youth Riders Meeting/Start
  • 3:00 -4:30 ish – Awards/Podiums/Swag
 

 

 

EVENT DAY SPONSORS

REGISTRATION OPENS

  • 00Days
  • 00Hours
  • 00Minutes

THE COURSE

Expert Men and Women
  1. PBKF
  2. Berm Reynolds
  3. On The Rocks x2 (Best of 2 runs counts)
  4. Gold Rush
  5. Wild Cat
  6. Snakehole DH
 
Junior Expert & Masters Men and Women
  1. On The Rocks x2 (Best of 2 runs counts)
  2. Berm Reynolds
  3. PBKF
  4. Wild Cat
  5. Gold Rush
  6. Snakehole DH
 
Sport/U19 Men and Women
 
  1. Berm Reynolds
  2. PBKF
  3. Gold Rush
  4. Wild Cat
  5. On The Rocks
 
U15
  1. Wild Cat
  2. Gold Rush
  3. Berm Reynolds
 
 
Youth
  1. Gold Rush
  2. Wild Cat
trailforks-logo-vert_RGB_Dark
COURSE PREVIEW
COMING SOON